twelfth annual Boston Herald preseason all-ISL workforce together with Austin Prep, Dexter Southfield and Pingree

Right here is the twelfth annual Boston Herald preseason all-ISL workers along with representatives from native prep schools Austin Prep, Dexter Southfield and Pingree

FIRST TEAM OFFENSE

QB: Michael Landolfi (Lawrence Academy)

QB: Joseph McCauley (Dexter Southfield)

RB: Bo MacCormack (BB&N)

RB: Justin Bourque (St. Sebastian’s)

RB: Matt Childs (Milton Academy)

FB: Sam Kelley (BB&N)

TE: Brett Eliott (BB&N) (Duke)

WR: Darius Day (Dexter Southfield)

WR: Chris Colby (Pingree)

WR: Ryan Parker (Milton Academy)

WR: Jovon Mobley (Lawrence Academy)

OL: Hardy Watts (Dexter Southfield)

OL: Brian Brennan (BB&N)

OL: Dominic Silva (Dexter Southfield)

OL: Marky Walbridge (St. Sebastian’s)

OL: Owen Fitzsimmons (Noble & Greenough)

OL: Brendan Coakley (Rivers)

PK: Tyler Beliveau (Governor’s Academy)

PK: Cooper Bolton (St. Sebastian’s)

FIRST TEAM DEFENSE

DL: Liam Andrews (Dexter Southfield)

DL: Dominic Selvitelli (Lawrence Academy)

DL: Cole Nelson (Lawrence Academy)

DE: Dominic Funke (St. Sebastian’s)

DE: Tommy Rupley (Belmont Hill)

LB: Owen Howlett (Milton Academy)

LB: Michael Buron (Governor’s Academy)

LB: Joel Mireles (Brooks)

DB: Krystian Pothel (Governor’s Academy) (Duke)

DB: Matt Theriault (Pingree)

DB: Dominic Wadland (Dexter Southfield)

DB: Amir Lindsey (Rivers)

DB: Anochie Azuakolam (BB&N)

P/Okay: Vince Snoonian (BB&N)

HONORABLE MENTION

QB: Ty Ciongoli (St. Sebastian’s), Ty Fein (Middlesex); Sean Greene (Groton); Henry Machnik (BB&N), Qur’an McNeil (Milton Academy), Maxwell Stevelman (Rivers), Hudson Weidman (Pingree)

RB: Nate Austin-Johnstone (Thayer Academy), Quinn Carver (Dexter Southfield), Johnny Grinion (Noble & Greenough), Darnell Pierre (Brooks), George Kelly (St. Sebastian’s), Tony Silva (Governor’s Academy)

WR/TE: Michael Bonsu (Dexter Southfield), Kaelan Chudzinski (St. Sebastian’s), Will Grant (Milton Academy), Jeremy Kiefer (Rivers)

OL/DL: Joel Alvarado (Tabor), Liam Barbosa (St. Sebastian’s), Jared Vilcina Brown (St. Mark’s), Philip D’Alleva (Austin Prep), Jayden DelTorchio (Pingree), Brady Earle (Milton Academy), Jack Mulrey (St. Sebastian’s), Forrest Nelson (Groton), Matt Pierotti (Lawrence Academy), Julian Pollard (St. George’s), Willie Pridgen (Governor’s Academy), Thomas Richardson (Governor’s Academy), Parish Sousa (Governor’s Academy), Luke Schutte (Rivers), Amahn Williams (Tabor)

LB: Corey Aubuchon (Governor’s Academy), Aidan Cole (Milton Academy), Sean Greene (Groton), Michael Gregoire (Lawrence Academy), Jack Kelley (BB&N), Diego McCray (St. George’s), Rafael Montero (Tabor)

DB: Tim Bengston (Tabor), Sir William Morman (St. Mark’s), Jaylen Richardson (Pingree), John Thomas (Roxbury Latin)

 

 

 


Posted

in

by